Search on
News Title
News Details
Reports/Directory
Glossary
Title_head
Crude steel output of North America in 9 months up by 3.3pct YoY
377 times viewed.
Saturday, 24 Nov 2012
EmailButton
Pdf_button

Oct '12Oct '11YoYYTD '12YTD '11YoY
Canada112510932.911418109094.7
Cuba252025.02562435.3
El Salvador10911.183795.1
Guatemala3043-30.2270352-23.3
Mexico160015423.81503415211-1.2
Trinidad and Tobago554327.55245122.5
United States69187156-3.374866718814.2
North America97639906-1.4102451991873.3


In '000 tonnes
worldsteel.org

Source - Strategic Research Institute

This is alternative content.

/
Arcelor
More Global News