Search on
News Title
News Details
Reports/Directory
Glossary
Title_head
Crude steel production update - North America
496 times viewed.
Sunday, 23 Dec 2012
EmailButton
Pdf_button
coming-soon

CountryNov'11Nov'12YoYJ-N'11J-N'12YoY
Canada1,0601,1205.7%11971125314.7%
Cuba212519.0%2632837.6%
El Salvador990.0%88913.4%
Guatemala4630-34.8%396300-24.2%
Mexico1,5301,500-2.0%1659416478-0.7%
Trinidad and Tobago4743-8.5%5595681.6%
United States7,0326,696-4.8%78914814423.2%
North America9,7459,423-3.3%1087831116932.7%


In ‘000 tonnes
Worldsteel
Source - Strategic Research Institute

(www.steelguru.com)

This is alternative content.

/
Arcelor
More Global News